Dynasty Curling League

About

This program is designed for both novice and experienced junior curlers, and runs similar in format to the Saturday 3 PM to 5 PM program, with the exception that the full length of the ice sheet is used. In addition, the kids play under the 4 rock free guard zone rule in their game play.

Curlers work on drills and skill development during the first 5 weeks. Typically the players pick their own teams and play different positions within the first 5 weeks of play. Program coordinators will assist individual players in finding a team to play with.

Curlers do not play for prizes and trophies, but for COLD HARD CASH!. The prizes will be based on a team's performance during the year plus on how well they fare during the playoff round.

Schedule

Downloadable Schedules: Dynasty_Round1.xlsx Dynasty_Round2.xlsx Dynasty_Round3.xlsx

  • Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5 Sheet 6
    3pm 17 vs 20 13 vs 16 5 vs 6 1 vs 2 10 vs 12 18 vs 19
  • Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5 Sheet 6
    3pm 14 vs 15 17 vs 19 18 vs 20 3 vs 4 7 vs 8 9 vs 11
  • Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5 Sheet 6
    3pm 6 vs 8 1 vs 3 9 vs 12 5 vs 7 10 vs 11 2 vs 4
  • Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5 Sheet 6
    3pm 9 vs 10 13 vs 14 15 vs 16 17 vs 18 19 vs 20 11 vs 12
  • Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5 Sheet 6
    3pm 2 vs 3 5 vs 8 1 vs 4 14 vs 16 13 vs 15 6 vs 7

Standings

Team W L T Pts
H Patton 4 0 2 62
A Bevan 4 2 0 60
B Allan 4 2 0 60
N Gilmour 4 2 0 60
Z Bonnee 4 1 1 59
S Jordan 4 2 0 54
N Amy 3 3 0 51
J Segall 3 1 2 50
C Allan 3 3 0 49
A Strocen 3 3 0 48
L Perrett 3 3 0 48
N Rexer 3 3 0 45
L Swanlund 3 3 0 45
J Emerson 2 4 0 39
J Yee 2 4 0 39
K Horne 2 4 0 39
S Johnson 2 4 0 36
H Robinson 1 4 1 29
O Broadhurst 1 4 1 29
J Gallagher 0 5 1 23

Teams

Team #1 Group: A
Patton, H
Nowicki, E
McLean, K
Cauthers, E
Team #2 Group: A
Bevan, A
Smith, D
Blackburn, E
 
Team #3 Group: A
Allan, B
Lyburn, M
Letham, T
Eagles, S
Team #4 Group: A
Gilmour, N
Gilmour, N
Evason, L
Brown, A
Team #5 Group: B1
Bonnee, Z
Delaquis, G
Sekhon, J
MacNair, L
Team #6 Group: B1
Segall, J
Slater, B
Shatford, S
Lu, J
Team #7 Group: B1
Allan, C
Cope, K
Inkster, J
Gunter-Smith, F
Team #8 Group: B1
Amy, N
Mosher, J
Gruener, M
Pauls, Z
Team #9 Group: B2
Perrett, L
Nietrzeba, D
Kyrzyk, K
Stephenson, N
Team #10 Group: B2
Rexer, N
Peters, A
Baker, C
Eagles, C
Team #11 Group: B2
Swanlund, L
Stewart, T
Latimer, O
Neufeld, J
Team #12 Group: B2
Jordan, S
Breitkreuz, A
Latimer, H
Holmes, M
Team #13 Group: C1
Emerson, J
Senff, N
Hunker, R
Kroeker, J
Team #14 Group: C1
Yee, J
Buchwald, M
Segall, H
Brodeur, S
Team #15 Group: C1
Strocen, A
MacNair, R
Cooper , M
Wilson, K
Team #16 Group: C1
Horne, K
Bell, K
Nykon, A
Jamieson, F
Team #17 Group: C2
Johnson, S
Grabeldinger, S
Campbell, E
Small , M
Team #18 Group: C2
Robinson, H
Cormier, R
Robinson, E
Neufeld, E
Team #19 Group: C2
Broadhurst, O
Suganami, R
Pritchard, A
Cooper , K
Team #20 Group: C2
Gallagher, J
Carlson, N
Menheer, L
Thompson, H

© All rights reserved.

Navigation

Social Media